Skip Navigation Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view,download Adobe® Acrobat Reader.
An empty board room with a table, chairs and a laptop.

GREENFIELD BANCSHARES, INC. &

GREENFIELD BANKING COMPANY DIRECTORS

  • Stuart C. Barr
  • C. Thomas Cone
  • Dennis G. Fisk, Sr. 
  • Pearlann P. Haines
  • Joseph D. Johnson
  • John M. Kennedy
  • James W. Miller, Chairman
  • David C. Pasco
  • Richard P. Roberts
  • Steven A. Smith

GREENFIELD BANKING COMPANY OFFICERS

MAIN OFFICE

    • John M. Kennedy | President & CEO
    • Vickie M. Mattox Senior Vice President, Cashier & Branch Administrator
  • Bradley J. Herndon | Vice President, CIO
  • Michael Graf | Vice President & Commercial Credit Manager
  • Troy Griesmeyer | Vice President & Wealth Advisor, Wealth Management Manager
  • Mark C. Griffin | Vice President & Loan Officer
  • Patricia Jessie | Vice President & Consumer Lending Manager, Loan Officer
  • John Lee | Vice President & Trust Officer
  • Bryan Miller | Vice President & Commercial Lending Manager, Commercial Lender
  • Renée G. Rupley | Vice President & Director of Marketing
  • Deborah Shipp | Vice President, BSA Officer
  • Jeffrey E. Somers | Vice President & Business Development Officer
  • Kathy Trautmann | Vice President, Electronic Services Center Manager
  • Ronald D. Ward | Vice President & Commercial Lender
  • Stephen E. Wilson | Vice President & Ag Lending Officer
  • Greg Woods | Vice President & Commercial Lender
  • Susan Davis | Assistant Vice President & HR Coordinator
  • Andrew Jackson | Assistant Vice President, Compliance Officer & CRA Officer
  • Brad McClarnon | Assistant Vice President & Consumer Lender
  • Angela Neff | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager
  • Dan Payne | Assistant Vice President & Electronic Services Specialist
  • Jenna Gannon | Assistant Cashier & Assistant Controller
  • Mary Meek | Assistant Cashier & Loan Process Manager
  • Sara Rummel | Assistant Cashier & Assistant Branch Manager
  • Miranda Cook | Trust Officer
  • Erin Edwards | Trust Officer & IRA Administrator
  • Stacey Wixson | Trust Officer
  • Lareen Hufford | Data Processing Supervisor
  • Anecea Woodrow | Assistant Marketing Director
  • Robert Caird | Wealth Advisor

 

CUMBERLAND OFFICE

    • Anita Turner | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager

 

DOWNTOWN & MERIDIAN ROAD OFFICE

      • Janie Fink | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager

 

FORTVILLE OFFICE

    • Amy L. Kleine | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager

 

McCORDSVILLE OFFICE

    • Kellie Johnson | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager

 

NEW PALESTINE OFFICE

    • Kim Sams | Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager

 

INDIANAPOLIS NORTH OFFICE

    • Bryan Miller | Vice President, Commercial Lending Manager & Commercial Lender
      • John Lee | Vice President & Trust Officer